Privacy Policy

Camy srl cares about the protection of your personal data and respect for your privacy.

Here's how we do it:

Company data

Company name: Camy Srl
VAT number: 02695240693
Registered office: Via Cerreto 403 66010 MIGLIANICO (CH)
Email: info@miriamstella.it
Telephone: 348 1146125 p >

Our duty and your privacy:

This information concerns you if you are already a customer of ours, if you are registered on our site, if you have subscribed to our newsletter or if you are visiting our website.

About us:

In the management of your data relating to site registration and product sales, promotional and marketing activities, the data controller is Enjoy srls,

Our responsibility:

If you are already a customer, you are registered or you are simply visiting the site www.miriamstella.it, or you have subscribed to our newsletter, we inform you that your data will be legitimately processed according to our decisions regarding the methods and purposes of the treatment itself.

In order to be able to offer you Klarna's payment methods, we may transmit your personal data to Klarna in the form of contact details and order details at checkout , so that Klarna can assess your suitability for your payment methods and customize those payment methods. The personal data of the transferred user are treated in line with the privacy policy of Klarna.

Your commitment:

We only ask you to read this information carefully to be fully informed on how we process your personal data.

When and how we collect your personal data:

As soon as you interact with www. miriamstella .it, we start collecting data. Their collection can take place either through your specific communication or automatically when using the website.

Here's how the collection happens:

DATA YOU COMMUNICATE TO US

DATA WE AUTOMATICALLY COLLECT

Your identification data (name, surname, date of birth, address and e-mail)

X

Browsing the website

X

Your phone number

X

(only if provided on your own initiative)

Use of www.miriamstella.it

X

X

Conclusion of purchase orders

X

X

Customer Support Service

X

X

(order number only)

Marketing communications (newsletters, etc.)

X

(only with your explicit consent)

The types of data we collect:

Contact details

Your name and surname, shipping and billing address, telephone number, e-mail address.

Identification data

Your IP address, login information, browser type and version, time zone, types of plug-ins, geolocation information about where you might be, operating system and relative versions, etc.

Data relating to the use of www.miriamstella.it

Your navigation path within the site www.miriamstellait (Clickstream analysis), your views of products and services, page loading and response times, download errors, browsing duration, behavior and other actions, etc .. p >

And what about sensitive data?

We do not collect any type of sensitive data that may concern you (i.e. personal data that reveal racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, genetic data, biometric data, data relating to health or sexual life or sexual orientation).

Why do we collect your data?

We can process your data only for certain reasons and, in any case, always in the presence of a legal basis that allows us to do so. This is why we process your data:

Use of the site and management of services:

The data is processed to allow registration on the Site, access and execution of the services reserved for registered users and the possible sending through the Site of a purchase order for the products available on the Site with the consequent conclusion with Enjoy srls of the related sales contract, including any administrative and accounting formalities. In this case, the legal basis is the contract and the legitimate interest.

Customer support

Notification of changes to our services, customer support via live chat, telephone or email, including the correction of any bugs. In this case, the legal basis is the contract.

Marketing

The data are processed for sending advertising material and newsletters, for carrying out commercial information activities, by telephone, SMS, e-mail, as well as with traditional methods (eg sending catalogs by paper mail), on initiatives promotional and commercial, for carrying out market research and surveys for detecting customer satisfaction. In this case, the legal basis is your consent.

Profiling

For the sole purpose of offering you offers as far as possible in line with your interests, we will perform some analyzes on aggregate data without carrying out any profiling activity on your specific habits. In this case, the legal basis is the legitimate interest.

In any case, there is no automated decision-making process that concerns you.

What we mean by legal basis:

The consent

It is the authorization to process your personal data for a specific purpose.

You can change your mind whenever you want!

You can withdraw your consent at any time by sending us an e-mail to the following addresses: info@miriamstella.it

If you decide to withdraw your consent and there are no other reasons that authorize us to process your personal data, we will stop processing. Instead, if another legal basis authorizes us, we will continue the processing while always respecting your rights.

The contract

The processing of your data is necessary for preliminary purchase information and for the execution of the related contract.

The legitimate interest

The processing of your data is possible on the basis of our legitimate interests or those of third parties, as long as they do not prevail over your rights and freedoms.Legitimate interests may include:

  • collecting information from your behavior on our website and / or applications;

  • to provide, develop and improve our services;

  • to allow us to improve, customize or modify our services and offers;

  • verify the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns;

  • improve data protection

How we treat your data:

The data processing takes place mainly electronically, with the exception of the shipping activities of the products which can also be performed with manual tools.

Your choices and rights :

Your choices

You can decide not to communicate your data

In this case, you can continue browsing our site, but we will not be able to provide you with any services without your personal data.

You can disable cookies by changing your browser settings

You can block cookies by setting your browser to prevent their storage. You can also delete cookies directly from your browser settings. If you disable cookies, you can continue browsing our site, but some of our services may not work properly. To find out more, see the cookie policy.

You can ask us not to use your data for marketing reasons

Before starting the processing, we will inform you about our possible intention to use your data for marketing reasons and (where appropriate) the involvement of third parties. You can withdraw your consent to receive promotional messages by clicking on the appropriate link that you will find in all our communications or by sending us an e-mail to the following address: info@miriamstella.it

Your rights

You can always exercise your rights by sending us an e-mail to the following address: info@miriamstella.it

You have the right to access information about you

This entails the right to ask us for further information regarding:

  • the categories of data we process;

  • the purposes of the processing;

  • the categories of any recipients to whom the data may be disclosed;

  • the data retention period or, failing that, the criteria for determining this period;

  • other rights regarding the use of your data.

We will provide you with the information within one month of your request, unless this affects the rights and freedoms of other parties (for example the privacy of another person or intellectual property rights) or if there are obligations to law that prevent us. We will inform you if we are unable to satisfy your request for these reasons.

You have the right to have your data corrected if it is inaccurate or out of date

You have the right to obtain the cancellation of your personal data (right to be forgotten)

You can, at any time, ask us to delete your personal data in our possession, in the event that the storage of your personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes of the processing.

You have the right to transfer your data to another operator (data portability)

We will provide you with a copy of your data in an interoperable format in case you want to transfer it to another operator. In the event of your request and if technically possible, we will directly transfer the data to the new operator. We will not proceed with any transfer, in the event that the portability of your data also involves the dissemination of the personal data of other individuals.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data carried out by us

You can always contact the Supervisory Authority to propose any complaints. Before doing this, feel free to contact us! We will be happy to resolve any problems relating to the processing of your personal data.

You have the right to object to the use of your data through automated decisions, including profiling

We may use your data to identify information that is potentially relevant to you (for example, to send you personalized e-mails based on your preferences we have collected). Otherwise, we will only use your data to provide you with our services.

We guarantee your rights even if we process your personal data on behalf of third parties

If we process your data on behalf of third parties, we guarantee that requests relating to the exercise of your rights will be sent to them without undue delay.

What level of security do we adopt to process your data?

We guarantee that the processing of your data takes place in maximum security: we have in fact adopted physical, IT and organizational measures suitable to ensure the protection of your data.

We still need to remind you that:

  • You disclose your data to us at your own risk. We try our best but, unfortunately, there is currently no 100% secure data transmission.

  • You must always keep your username and password safe, you are the only one who knows them.

  • If you have the perception that you have suffered a breach of your data, please contact us immediately at info@miriamstella.it

Where is your data stored?

Your data is processed within the European Union and in other data structures managed by the third parties identified below.

From the moment you communicate your personal data to us, you also agree to their transfer, storage and processing by us.

In case we need to transfer and / or store your data outside the EU, you will be adequately informed. Even in this case, we will take all appropriate measures to ensure maximum protection.

How long will we keep your data?

We will cease the active processing of your data within 12 months from the last use of the service or from the closure of your account, unless any legal obligations (e.g. sales invoices) do not require us to keep your data for a longer time For promotional activities aimed at you, which you can always ask us to stop, we will keep your data for a maximum of 24 months from your subscription to the service.

Third parties who may process your data :

To carry out our online business we need to use third parties to host applications, communicate with customers, manage e-mails, etc. We assure you that this collaboration takes place with the best subjects on the market that provide this type of services. We only share your data with them when it is necessary to ensure the maximum functionality of our services and in accordance with the security measures and best practices described in this Privacy Policy.

For more information contact us at the following addresses: info@miriamstella.it

Cookie policy

We use cookies and other technologies to ensure you have the best possible browsing experience. Therefore, during your interaction with www.miriamstella.it we will place cookies on your device to store some information, including your preferences, the type of device you use, ensuring a more efficient operation of the site. It is always possible to change the settings of your browser in order to refuse cookies. Some cookies are automatically deleted at the end of the browsing session (so-called session cookies), while others remain stored in the terminals (persistent cookies).

In compliance with Provision no. 229 http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/- / docweb-display / docweb / 3118884 issued by the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data on 8 May 2014, www.miriamstella.it provides the following information on cookies, their functions and how to disable them if necessary.

What are cookies

Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by the user send and record on their personal computer or any other device, even mobile, to be re-transmitted to the same sites on the next visit.
Cookies are used for different purposes: for example, to remember the user's actions and preferences (such as, for example, login data, the chosen language, font size, other display settings, etc.) so that they do not have to be indicate again when the user returns to visit said site or browse from one page to another; or to perform computer authentication, session monitoring and storage of information regarding the activities of users who access a site and may also contain a unique identification code that allows you to keep track of the user's navigation within the site for statistical purposes or advertising.
Cookies can be sent from www.miriamstella.it, or even from different sites (so-called third-party cookies).
Some operations could not be performed without the use of cookies, which in some cases are therefore technically necessary for the site to function itself.

Types of cookies present on the site www.miriamstella.it and their functions

There are various types of cookies, depending on their characteristics and functions:

- technical cookies, which are used for the sole purpose of transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary to provide a service explicitly requested by the user. In other words, these are cookies that are essential for the functioning of www.miriamstella.it or necessary to perform the activities requested by you. This type of cookie is present on our site;
- navigation or session cookies, used to allow you to log into the reserved area of ​​www.miriamstella.it or to make a purchase on our site. This type of cookie is present on our site;
- analytics cookies, used to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users of www.miriamstella.it and the pages viewed (for example Google AdWords, Google Analytics and Mailchimp . Please refer to the related policies which may change periodically and which it is therefore advisable to consult over time, where more detailed information is available: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/;
https : //developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage;
http://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/).
This type of cookie is present on our site ;
- functionality cookies, which allow you to browse www.miriamstella.it in the best possible way] according to the criteria and options already selected (such as, for example, the preferred language, so as not to have to select such option or the products chosen for purchase, in order to memorize them in c virtual cart until the next access to the site).This type of cookie is present on our site;
- third-party cookies, used by partners of wwwmiriamstella.it, in order to present you with advertising banners of www.miriamstella.it when you are on other sites, showing you the latest ones products you looked at on www.miriamstella.it. While you browse www.miriamstella.it, these cookies are also used to show you products that may interest you or similar to those you have looked at previously, based on your browsing history. The use of these cookies does not imply the processing of personal data, but it can allow connection to your computer or other devices and trace the saved data: these cookies connect to the browser installed on your computer or on other devices used during navigation. on www.miriamstella.it;

- profiling cookies, aimed at creating profiles relating to the user and used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user while surfing the net. On our site there are third-party analytics cookies that access user data exclusively at an aggregate level. Below are the links to the privacy policies and related consent forms of these third parties, which may change periodically and which it is therefore advisable to consult over time, where more detailed information is available:
http: // www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/ads/ ;
http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ .
http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/technologies/ads/ ;
http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/ privacy / .
http://legal.yandex.com/privacy/
https://www.adroll.com/about/privacy < br> http://www.criteo.com/privacy/
https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=it
https: //support.twitter.com/articles/20170514-twitters- use-of- cookies-and- similar-technologies #
https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy ;
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie_poli cy
https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/?ref=sitefooter
All types of cookies mentioned above can remain on your computer or mobile device used by you for different periods of time, depending on the function performed by them. The following table shows all the cookies present on the site, with the evidence of their specific characteristics, so that you can consciously decide whether to give consent to their use and which cookies to block or delete.
The cookies stored on the your computer or mobile device cannot be used to retrieve any data from your hard disk, transmit computer viruses, identify and use your e-mail address, nor for purposes other than those described above.

How to change the settings related to cookies

You can set and manage your cookie preferences at any time by selecting which cookies to authorize, block or delete, in whole or in part, directly through the site or through the settings of your browser (i.e., the navigation program used by you).
a) Through qHere under the site, you can choose to accept or refuse to receive the path to follow to manage the cookies on our site for marketing / profiling purposes. If you choose to refuse this type of cookie, technical, analytics, navigation or session and functionality cookies will not be blocked. We remind you that the cookie preferences on the site will not be active on the other websites you may visit.

Through the settings of the following browsers:

Here are some brief instructions on how to change the cookie settings through the tools of your browser, with particular reference to the four navigation programs plus popular:

- Microsoft Internet Explorer
Click the Tools icon in the upper right corner and select Internet Options In the pop up window select Privacy. Here you can adjust the settings of your cookies, adjusting the level of use of the same among the various options available.

- Google Chrome
Click the Customize and control Google Chrome icon; in the upper right corner and select Settings. At this point select Show advanced settings and then, in the Privacy section, click on Content settings. In the pop-up window that opens, by clicking Manage exceptions you can change the settings of your cookies, selecting or deselecting the cookies to be kept active or to be blocked.

- Mozilla Firefox
From drop-down menu in the upper left corner select Options. In the pop up window select Privacy. Here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.

- Safari
From the drop-down setting menu in the upper right corner, select Preferences. Select Security and here you can adjust the settings of your cookies. We will keep your cookie preferences thanks to a special technical cookie with the characteristics specified in the previous table.

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it / windows7 / block- enable-or- allow-cookies

Safari : http://support.apple.com/kb/PH19255

Chrome : https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it-IT&hlrm=fr&hlrm=en

Firefox : http: // support.mozilla.org/it-IT/kb/enable- and-disable- cookies-website- preferences

For more information and details on the various types of cookies, their operating modes and characteristics, please to visit the sites - free access, independent from www.miriamstella.it - ​​www.AllAboutCookies.org and www.youronlinechoices.com. To disable analytical cookies and to prevent Google Analytics from collecting data on your navigation, you can download the browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. We will keep your cookie preferences thanks to a specific technical cookie having the characteristics specified in the previous table. We inform you that blocking or deleting, in whole or in part:
- technical cookies, could make it impossible to use our site, view its contents and use the related services;
- functionality cookies , it could mean that some services or certain functions of the site are not available or do not work correctly, forcing you to modify or manually enter some information or preferences every time you visit the site;
- of the other cookies present (analytics and profiling) it will not affect the functioning of the site.

How can I block cookies?

You can block cookies simply by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the placement of cookies. If you use your browser settings to disable, reject or block cookies (including essential ones), part of our website will not work completely. In some cases, our website may not even be accessible. We also inform you that if third parties use cookies, we have no control over their use.

Thanks!

Thank you for reading this information that we have tried to make simple, clear and transparent.In any case, we always try to improve: if you have any suggestions, please write to us at the following addresses: info @ miriamstellait

This information may change in the future: any changes will be communicated to you via e-mail, so that you can have the widest control of your data.

.